Friday, July 31, 2009

AZ

Stephanie is out in AZ visiting her inlaws....and this is the pic we get.....
Hmmm....
so many captions.
Alex thinks she looks like she's gonna go kill lil furry animals


Saturday, July 25, 2009

Happy Birthday Nicole & Jesse!

Today is Nicole & Jesse's birthdays! Yay!!
Nicole is 24 today!
On Nicole's 11th birthday, Jesse was born! Which makes Jesse officially a teenager today!
He's grown up to a very sweet and funny boy! His nephews and niece love him!

He's the lil boy who went EVERYWHERE wearing a Barney costume, who now likes Ohio State and Colts.


HAPPY BIRTHDAY YOU TWO! :)



Friday, July 24, 2009

Day at the Zoo

We're going to the Zoo???
You arent teasing are you??


Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh I love the Zoo!!

Hi Mr. StingRay! Mom thinks you look creepy, but I like you! :)




Here's my Mom and I....she's fat! I mean...pregnant!



This is my cousin, Micah, oh, and his Mom and Dad
I was asleep when Mom took this pic...which is good, she looks pretty scary!

I really wanted to see this tiger...but bigger people kept walking in front of my stroller, that kinda annoyed my Mom!
Here's how I spent alot of my day, hanging out with Uncle Joseph
This is my other cousin, Adaliah, and her parents!
I had alot of fun at the Zoo! We saw a baby elephant, he was cute. And a rhino, I think they say "roar" and I kept making that noise when I saw him! It started to sprinkle a couple times, but it was ok...it cooled things off for us! :)
After we were at the zoo, we all went to McDonald's and Ronald McDonald was there...I didnt like him, he was scary! Give me a big old tiger, or bear, or any other scary animal....but I dont wanna see that guy in a red wig! AHHHHHH

Monday, July 20, 2009

Lily Rose Coressel

Lily Rose Coressel is here! Born Saturday July 18, 2009
6 pounds 7 ounces and 19 inches long!


Grandma Betty with her first Grandbaby!

Carrie and Lily :)



"Before I formed thee in the belly I knew thee; and before thou camest forth out of the womb I sanctified thee"



Tuesday, July 14, 2009

2 Years!


Alex and I celebrated 2 years of marriage today! Some days it seems like we JUST got married, and other days it seems like we've never been alone. :) He's my best friend and the best Daddy for Nehemiah. Ok, ok...I'm not gonna get all mushy...nobody wants to read all that, plus he doesnt even read my blog!



On our way out....we went to Cracker Barrel, and then putt-putting

*smile*


Nehemiah and his cheesy smile...it wouldnt be a REAL post without a pic of Miah would it???
Today as I was upstairs reading a book I heard someone knocking on the door...it was my Mom, Sisters, and 2 of my brothers. They came to weed my flower beds. (Well...My Mom and sisters did, my brothers were supposed to be watching the babies) I was outside for awhile helping but Alex told me I should go make lemonaide or something. I made Koolaide, and then started working on brownies...and my 12 (almost 13!!!! :/ ) year old brother came in to tell me I got ANOTHER anniversary gift...but this one had been there awhile. Three baby kittens were in my flower bed!!! Ack....And anyone who knows me KNOWS I'm not really a big animal lover.
*sigh*


Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Lil FireCrackers

hi....I'm new here....and this is my first 4th of July.

Me?? I'm a Pro...I was here last year. Oh, and this pinwheel? My GrandMom got it for me
I was here last year too....but I was too little to remember it. BTW....don't I look cool in my outfit from GrandMom? I'm all decked out for the 4th

Hey....lady! You're in the way! We're here to see a parade! Not you!!!



That parade was pretty cool.....but this walk back to Aunt Nicole's?? *yawn*





Hey! We found a new friend....she's pretty cool! :)


Hope everyone enjoyed their 4th as much as these 4 kiddos did!